Junior Achievement (Headquarters)

601 Noble Drive
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46825
Phone: (260) 484-2543
Fax: (260) 483-2133

Click for driving directions. Contact our staff at first.last name @ja.org


JA Staff

Lena Yarian, President
Joni Dietsch, Executive Vice President
Sarah Fletcher, Director, West Business Unit 
Beth Harsch, Director, Michiana Business Unit
Amy Hobbick, Vice President Business Development
Andrea Van Wyngarden, Controller
Sarah Garrison, Senior Director - Education

In-School Programs

Ashley Adamson, Program Manager In-School / JA In A Day Specialist  
Hayli Beck, Program Manager In-School / JA In A Day Specialist
Janet Howard, Program Manager In-School
Jenee' Johnson, Program Manager In-School
Lauren Petrill, Program Manager In-School
Connie Turrin, Program Coordinator In-School & Data Specialist 
OPEN, JA In A Day Intern
OPEN, JA In A Day Intern

Capstone Programs

   JA BizTown®

    Karen Cooper, Program Manager - JA BizTown
    Alison Gentry, Capstone Coordinator - JA BizTown
    Staci Hauptstueck, Capstone Coordinator - JA BizTown
    OPEN, Capstone Coordinator - JA BizTown    
    Robin Kitchen, Capstone Coordinator / Team Lead - JA BizTown
    Amanda Miller, Capstone Coordinator - JA BizTown
    Kelly Paul, Capstone Coordinator - JA BizTown    
    Anne-Marie Stedge, Capstone Coordinator - JA BizTown
    Jonelle Witte, Capstone Coordinator / Team Lead - JA BizTown
   

   JA Finance Park®

    Julie Regazzi, Program Manager - JA Finance Park
    Lisa Bonecutter, Capstone Coordinator - JA Finance Park
    Tammy Joefreda, Capstone Coordinator / Team Lead - JA Finance Park
    Meredith Leimkuhler, Capstone Coordinator / Team Lead - JA Finance Park 
    Natalie Scruggs, Capstone Coordinator - JA Finance Park
    Cindy Zuber, Capstone Coordinator - JA Finance Park 

Regional Operations


East North Business Unit

Adrienne Dircksen, Program Coordinator (Steuben County)
Stacey Dumbacher, Area Manager, Program Trainer (LaGrange, Noble Counties)
Darinda Gres Smith, Program Manager (DeKalb, Steuben Counties)
Barbara Morton, Area Coordinator (Kosciusko County)
Maureen Shippy, Development Manager (Allen, Noble, Whitley Counties)
Courtney Whetstone, Area Manager (Kosciusko County)

East South Business Unit

Julie Dyson, Area Manager (Fulton, Miami, and Wabash Counties)
Dawn Horan, Business Process Manager (Adams, Huntington, Wabash, and Wells Counties)
Julie Schaufelberger, Area Coordinator (Van Wert and Adams Counties)
Jennifer Vanderpool, Development Manager (Allen, Huntington, and Wells Counties)

Michiana Business Unit

Liz Brow, Area Director (Elkhart County)
Colleen Hahn, Program Manager (St. Joseph County)
Tyler Jackson, Program Manager (Elkhart County)
Liz Miller, Area Coordinator (Marshall County)
Lisa Scheller, Area Manager (LaPorte and Starke Counties)
Becki Tomscheck, Program Manager (Berrien-Cass MI and St. Joseph County)
Jenny Zimmerman, Region Manager (Berrien-Cass MI)

West Business Unit

Rachel Burns, Program Manager (Cass, Carroll, Jasper, Newton, Pulaski, and White Counties)
Luciane Rostagno, Area Coordinator (Benton and Tippecanoe Counties)
Amanda Schwuchow, Program Manager (Benton and Tippecanoe Counties)
Kelly Smith, Development Manager (Cass, Carroll, Jasper, Newton, Pulaski, and White Counties)

Fund Raising

Stephen Hilker, Development Manager

Accounting   

Carol Harper, Accountant
Dick Stahl, Accounting Clerk
Jala McLaughlin
, Accounting Specialist 

Production

Angela Elliott, Receptionist   
Lisa Kern, Production Assistant
OPEN, Production Assistant
Abbey Waltke, Production Team Lead 
Taylor Wong, Production Specialist

Building 

Robert Figgs, Maintenance